Different views by the OSCE structures on the Karabakh conflict
According to political scientists, no actual plans based on international law has been proposed on the resolution of the conflict yet
The Nagorno-Karanakh conflict has again been discussed at the third meeting of Speakers of Eurasian Countries' Parliaments. Thus, during his speech President of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly George Tsereteli stressed that loyalty to commitments of the  OSCE and international legal principles in the settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict are not followed anymore. He, regretfully, noted that the ongoing tension leads to crucial disagreements among countries in Euroasian region. Conflicts  occur almost in all parts of Eurasia, however the  OSCE and international law are not abided by. This, sad to say, does not allow us to fully realize our potential as before.
Note that  the president of the OSCE PA several times  pointed out that the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict had a negative impact on the political and economic integration of Europe, including the South Caucasus region. He also emphasized the importance of resolving the Nagotno-Karabakh conflict as soon as possible.
Will the OSCE PA President’s remarks have an impact on  the negotiation process of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict?
Talking to "Kaspi” newspaper on the issue member of Milli Mejlis, political scientist Rasim Musabeyov said that co-chairs of the OSCE Minsk group solve the key issues due to the resolution of the Nagorno Karabakh conflict. So OSCE PA chairman views does not have any effect on the resolution  process of the conflict: "Certainly, an Azerbaijani delegation also attends the OSCE PA and there are such issues that we maintain  or make corrections on them. However, if truth be told, the organization’s influence on  the issue is very limited. I mean, there is a consensus within the OSCE and a single "no” by Armenia is enough to suspend that issue. Armenians abuse this right. Four resolutions of the UN Security Council have not been fulfilled yet and  realization of it almost out of the question. In that case, any serious reaction to the  OSCE PA chairman’s views is not believable." he told.
Instructor of the Academy of Public Administration, political scientist Zaur Mammadov told that OSCE PA President Georgi Tsereteli made statements on Nagorno-Karabakh conflict several times: "Through these statements he tries to demonstrate  he is interested in resolving the conflict. However, sad to say, negotiations have been going on for decades and over the past period any real proposal based on the international law has never been suggested due to the resolution of the conflict. Armenia is a state violating the international law and so that it must withdraw from the Nagorno-Karabakh and 7 adjacent districts. It was plainly  noted at the four  resolutions adopted by  the UN Security Council. Ignorance of the UN resolution means breakdown of the international law." Zaur Mammadov said.
"Regretfully, in  constrast to the OSCE PA President’s views based on the international law, today this tendency has not been followed in international relations  at all. Even small countries like  Armenia continues violating international law. Existence of the conflict in Southern Caucasus, of course, is a menace  for the regional countries, including Russia. Nevertheless, Russia deems  the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict in the region allows  it to influence both Armenia and Azerbaijan. However, as the first Nagorno-Karabakh war knocked down the USSR, the second collapse in the  South Caucasus may harm Russia’s national security. Since we should take into account that pro-western politicians are coming to power in Armenia and afterwards instability is possible in the region according to the overseas instructions." Mammadov added.