Weather forecast for next two days announced
Weather forecast for February 26 and 27 in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Acting Director of the Bureau of Hydrometeorological Forecasts of the Department of National Hydrometeorology of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, Gulshad Mammadova told Report that the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow, light fog will be observed at night and in the morning, drizzle will die down in the morning.
She said that mild south-west wind will strengthen at times. "The temperature will be 3-6 C at night and 10-13 C in the daytime.On February 27, the weather in the capital city is expected to be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless during the day. Mild south wind will blow. The temperature will vary from 7 to 9 C."
He noted that in the regions of Azerbaijan, on February 26 and 27, the weather will be mainly dry:
"But it will be raining starting from evening at times in some southern and western regions until February 27. West wind will blow. The temperature will be 10-15 C, and 4-8 C in mountainous areas. "